Events

Find out how to submit your own event by clicking here!
Quick links:

Montreal
Quebec City
Ottawa-Gatineau

26 February 2020

8:00 pm

Compagnie Virginie Brunelle – Les corps avalés

Théâtre Maisonneuve, Montréal

22 July 2019

2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Music for Trumpet & Organ

St. James Church, Parry Sound Ontario

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Brass on the Bay Cruise

Island Queen Cruise Ship, Parry Sound Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Canadian Vocal Arts Institute

Salle Serge-Garant et Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Kleztory

Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

NYO Canada - 2019 TD Odyssey Tour

Maison Symphonique, Montréal Québec

23 July 2019

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Anagnoson & Kinton in Recital

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Fantasy & Romance

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Band on the Bay: Hannaford Brass

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Le retour de Kristian Bezuidenhout

Église de Saint-Paul-de-Joliette, Saint-Paul-de-Joliette

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Strike Up the Band

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

24 July 2019

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Carolyn & Russell in Concert

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Swiss Trio & Friends

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Beethoven I

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Collectif

Walter Hall, Toronto Ontario

7:30 pm

Opening Night

Lorne Watson Recital Hall, Brandon MB

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Charles Richard-Hamelin en récital

Église de Lavaltrie, Lavaltrie

25 July 2019

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Amenez les enfants!: Gryphon Trio

Ottawa City Hall, Ottawa Ontario

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Bring The Kids!: Gryphon Trio

Ottawa City Hall, Ottawa Ontario

10:30 am - 12:30 am

Film: Death in Venice

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Rolston String Quartet

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

2:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Mathieu Duguay Early Music Competition : Recitals by the finalists

Église Notre-Dame-des-Flots, Lamèque New Brunswick

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

MASTERCLASS with RICHARD MARGISON

St. George’s Anglican Church, Haliburton ON

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Rock N'Orgue

Eglise St. Jean Baptiste, 309 Rue Rachel E., Montreal, Canada, Montreal Quebec

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

COC Competition Winner-Matthew Cairns

St. John’s Church, Elora Ontario

7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Fly Me to the Moon

Liuna Station, Hamilton Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

From Franz Schubert to Freddie Mercury

Koerner Hall, Toronto Ontario

7:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Mahler’s Masterpiece

Charles W. Stockey Centre, Parry Sound Ontario

7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Musica Cubana

Parc Northview, Pointe-Claire QC

7:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Vivaldi: the limits of virtuosity

Église Sainte-Cécile, Petite-Rivière-de-l'Île New Brunswick
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Copyright disclaimer

The event listing on mySCENA is a free service that provides no commercial value to LSMO. Users submitting an event via their mySCENA account are solely responsible for all the images uploaded in the promotion of their event. If a claim is brought against LSMO, users shall indemnify and hold harmless LSMO from and against all damages, losses, and expenses of any kind (including reasonable attorney fees and costs) arising out of such claim.