This page is also available in / Cette page est également disponible en: Francais (French)
Calendar by Region
Submit your events: email details to [email protected] or See instructions
29 March 2024
3:00 pm - 4:55 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Les Idées heureuses - Passiontide ConcertBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Saint Andrew & Saint Paul: Handel: MessiahThe Church of St. Andrew and St. Paul, Montréal QC |
31 March 2024
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Concert gala du festival 2024 de l’Association des orchestres de jeunes du QuébecMaison symphonique (Place des Arts), Montréal Québec |
2 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Iranian Women: A Wind of FreedomBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
3 April 2024
12:10 pm - 1:25 pm |
Pro Musica: Trio Mirzoev, McConnell et Rivard-LandrySalle Claude-Léveillé, Montréal QC |
5:30 pm - 7:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Du Moyen Âge à Degas, chefs-d'oeuvre du Musée en musiqueBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
5:30 pm - 7:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: From the Middle Ages to Degas: Museum Masterpieces in MusicBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
McGill Jazz Orchestra IIElizabeth Wirth Music Building, Montreal QC |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Club Soda: California Guitar Trio & Levin Brothers (with Tony Levin)Club Soda, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Véronique Bachand - Avec le rire de ma grand-mèreSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
4 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Autour de la flûte: Ensemble Hadron joue Piazzolla - Nuevo TangoSalle Joseph-Rouleau, Montréal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Abel Selaocoe & Manchester Collective - SiroccoBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Danse Danse: Rhodnie Désir - Symphonie de coeursSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Dumas - CosmologieCinquième Salle, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Noé Lira - Latiendo la tierraSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
OM: Symphony of Hearts, 1Wilfrid-Pelletier Hall, Montreal QC |
5 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
GFN: Vivaldi's Four SeasonsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Musicians of the OSM - An Evening with FauréBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Danse Danse: Rhodnie Désir - Symphonie de coeursSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival de la Voix - Ensemble ArtChoral et Ensemble Caprice : Hallelujah - une célébration choraleSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
OM: Symphony of Hearts, 2Wilfrid-Pelletier Hall, Montreal QC |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Pointe-CLaire: Astor Piazzolla - Port of Call in Buenos AiresÉglise Saint-Joachim de Pointe-Claire, Pointe-Claire Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: 80's to the Max, 1Le Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
6 April 2024
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Brunch Gospel with SHEY'RUBEN PraiseLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
4:30 pm - 6:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Illia Ovcharenko, piano - Tribute to Rachmaninoff #1Bourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Duo Cordelia: Through the Looking-GlassSalle Saint-François-Xavier, Prévost Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
GFN: Vivaldi's Four SeasonsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Alexander Kashpurin, piano - Tribute to Rachmaninoff, Concert 2Bourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Danse Danse: Rhodnie Désir - Symphonie de coeursSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
OM: Symphony of Hearts, 3Wilfrid-Pelletier Hall, Montreal QC |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Simone Records: Les soeurs Boulay - Échapper à la nuitSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: The Greatest Soul, Motown, Pop & Disco Hits with Freddie James Project, 1Le Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
7 April 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: EnigmaThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Orchestre symphonique de Montréal: OsmoseLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
2:30 pm - 4:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Illia Ovcharenko and Alexander Kashpurin - Tribute to Rachmaninoff, Concert 3Bourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm |
Pointe-Claire: Adam Karch – Some Awkward Contry AheadStewart Hall, Pointe-Claire Québec |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Quatuor Molinari: Tour d'Europe - Le classique, c’est chocolat!Théatre Desjardins, salle Jean-Grimaldi, Montréal QC |
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm |
Ladies' Morning Musical Club: Stewart GoodyearPollack Hall, Montreal |
9:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
GFN: Vivaldi's Four SeasonsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Concert de l'Orchestre de chambre jazz de l’Université de MontréalUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
McGill Jazz ChoirElizabeth Wirth Music Building, Montreal QC |
9 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: EnigmaThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Ana Vidovic, guitarBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
10 April 2024
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
MG3 plays Ennio Morricone - Montréal Guitare TrioCentre culturel de Pierrefonds, Montréal QC |
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Il Bazzali: Pasta Opéra - Spécial Giacomo PucciniIl Bazzali, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
L’Orchestre de chambre jazz en concertUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Beethoven’s Heroic Symphony no. 3 with Kent NaganoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Charles Richard-Hamelin and Eric Lu, Piano Four HandsBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
11 April 2024
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm |
38th edition of the Grand Prix du Conseil des arts de MontréalPalais des congrès de Montréal, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OCM: Between Heaven and HellSalle Pierre-Mercure, Centre Pierre-Péladeau, Montréal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: EnigmaThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Beethoven’s Heroic Symphony no. 3 with Kent NaganoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Andrea BocelliCentre Bell, Montréal QC |
8:00 pm - 9:45 pm |
Emmanuelle Boucher - Country Queb acoustiqueSalle Claude-Léveillé, Montréal QC |
12 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Beethoven’s Heroic Symphony no. 3 with Kent NaganoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Tribute to Théodore DuboisBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Ensemble Cordâme: Ravel inspirationsThéâtre Alphonse-Desjardins, Repentigny Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Marie-Josée Lord: Les chants de mon paysThéâtre Gilles-Vigneault, Saint-Jérôme Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Habana Night - The Best of Traditional Cuban Music with Carlos PlaceresLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
13 April 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina Burana (mat)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Orchestre symphonique de Laval: Carte blanche à Madeleine Doyon-RobitailleÉglise Sainte-Dorothée, Laval Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
La « Résurrection » de Mahler par l’OUM et Jean-François RivestUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Les Violons du Roy: Le Gloria de VivaldiLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: EnigmaThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival de la Voix - New Horizons : Musique de Simon LeclercÉglise St. Joachim, Pointe-Claire QC |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina BuranaSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Marie Denise Pelletier - Sous ma peau de femmeSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Soul Nation, the Best of Soul, Pop & Motown Music with Elie & The Luv ClubLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
14 April 2024
12:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: Impressions intimesMaison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
11:00 am - 12:30 pm |
Messe JazzÉglise du Gesù, Montreal Quebec |
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina Burana (mat)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Résidence UdeM-McGill - Récital à dix mainsSalle Serge-Garant, Montréal Quebec |
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
OM: Springtime RadianceBourgie Hall, Montreal Quebec/Canada |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
From Mahler to McCartneyLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm |
Pointe-Claire: Blanche Baillargeon : Le NidStewart Hall, Pointe-Claire Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Les Chambristes stupéfiantsUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
15 April 2024
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
SiriusXM: Francouvertes - Demi-finalesLion d’Or, Montréal Québec |
16 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Michelle Cann, piano - The Women of Chicago's Black RenaissanceBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
SiriusXM: Francouvertes - Demi-finalesLion d’Or, Montréal Québec |
17 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Orchestre symphonique de Laval: Musique du Nouveau MondeSalle André-Mathieu, Laval Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Juango Mena Conducts Debussy and GinasteraLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Série UltrasonsUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Shen YunThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
SiriusXM: Francouvertes - Demi-finalesLion d’Or, Montréal Québec |
18 April 2024
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm |
Ariane Racicot: EnvoléeThéâtre Alphonse-Desjardins, Repentigny Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
OM: The Masquerade Ball and the Tale of the SoldierBourgie Hall, Montreal Quebec/Canada |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Juango Mena Conducts Debussy and GinasteraLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Le Bal masqué and L'Histoire du SoldatBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Série UltrasonsUdeM – Salle Claude-Champagne, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Shen YunThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina BuranaSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Spectacle-Bénéfice: Christian Marc Gendron et Manon SéguinSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
19 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Vivier: Quasar: Série Électro 9e éditionCIRMMT, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Karina Gauvin and Marie-Nicole Lemieux - Divine Duos!Bourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Shen YunThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
The OM Welcomes the Philadelphia OrchestraLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Agence La Tribu: Dumas - CosmologieSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina BuranaSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Best of Soul, Pop, Disco & Dance with The ViBZBANDLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
20 April 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina Burana (mat)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Shen Yun (mat)Théâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel Royal (mat.)Théâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
Roman Zavada - Forêt pour deux pianosSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Shen YunThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
St. Lawrence Choir: LégendesMaison symphonique (Place des Arts), Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Grands Ballets: Carmina BuranaSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: The Best of Soul, Funk & MotownLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
21 April 2024
11:00 am - 1:00 pm |
Noé Lira: Latiendo la tierraThéâtre Gilles-Vigneault, Saint-Jérôme Québec |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm |
Shen YunThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Orchestre philharmonique du Québec: Wolfgang vs ElvisEntre multifonctionnel Francine-Gadbois, Boucherville Quebec |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Pro Musica: Série Cartes Blanches - Anderson & Roe, Piano DuoSalle Pierre-Mercure, Montreal QC |
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
SMAM: Ode à la TerreSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
MG3 plays Ennio Morricone - Montréal Guitare TrioSalle Fenplast, Longueuil QC |
22 April 2024
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
CIRMMT Distinguished LectureElizabeth Wirth Music Building, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
La Nef: Memento SilvaMaison de la culture Maisonneuve, Montréal Québec |
23 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Vivier: Chorale Joker - Le hasardÉdifice Wilder, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Daniel Hope, violin - The Soul of IrelandBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Quatuor Molinari: Camille Claudel : dans l’ombre du géantSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
24 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Beethoven's Poetic Fourth Piano ConcertoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Trio WandererBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Sonopixel – Édition printanièreSalle Serge-Garant, Montréal Quebec |
25 April 2024
7:30 am - 9:00 pm |
I Musici: Yuli’s legacy - Stéphane Tétreault et Bryan Cheng, cellosSalle Pierre-Mercure, Centre Pierre-Péladeau, Montréal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
GFN: Vivaldi's Four SeasonsThéâtre Gilles-Vigneault, Saint-Jérôme Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Beethoven's Poetic Fourth Piano ConcertoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
26 April 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Chœur de l’UdeM en concertÉglise Saint-Viateur, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
live@CIRMMT | Janet CardiffElizabeth Wirth Music Building, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: The guitar of Miloš: A Baroque fantasyBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:45 pm |
Alicia Deschênes - Libérer la tempêteSalle Claude-Léveillé, Montréal QC |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Rock the City - The Best Pop & Rock Hits of All Time with Vicky & Seb BandLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
27 April 2024
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Le Vivier: Tim Brady et Chants Libres - Information, Montréal, oct. 1970Édifice Wilder, Montréal Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel Royal (mat.)Théâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
Musica Camerata Montréal: Forgotten treasuresSalle Joseph Rouleau, Montréal QC |
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Carlos Marcelo Martinez: Fiesta del solSalle Saint-François-Xavier, Prévost Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Ensemble Caprice: Mozart's RequiemLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: André Laplante, pianoBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Gala Dynastie - Soirée CultureThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
La maison fauve: Philippe Brach - Les gens qu’on aimeSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Soul Motown Disco Night - The Biggest Hits, Then and Now with Michelle Sweeney & GuestsLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
28 April 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Bradyworks: World Premiere of "Information"Espace Orange, Édifice Wilder, Montréal Quebec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
3:30 pm - 4:45 pm |
Ladies' Morning Musical Club: Doric String QuartetPollack Hall, Montreal |
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Zhong Yi 2024 : Chinese Dance Through TimeThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
30 April 2024
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Quatuor Voxpopuli: Le cas Ravel 2École de musique Vincent-d’Indy, Outremont Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Zimmermann and Brahms' Masterful Violin ConcertoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
1 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Gauthier Dance - Swan LakesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
2 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: Zimmermann and Brahms' Masterful Violin ConcertoLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Trio Fibonacci: Les liaisons heureusesSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Gauthier Dance - Swan LakesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Place des Arts: Nadia Labrie - </i>Suite pour flûtes et trio jazz de Claude Bolling</i>Cinquième Salle, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
3 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Vivier: Nouvel Ensemble Moderne - Concert 35e anniversaireSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Bonsound: Shaina Hayes - Kindergarten HeartSalle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Gauthier Dance - Swan LakesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Marie-Josée Lord: Un peu plus hautThéâtre Alphonse-Desjardins, Repentigny Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
MG3 plays Ennio Morricone - Montréal Guitare TrioCentre Marcel-Dulude, St-Bruno de Montarville Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: All That Jazz - The best of Jazz in Montreal with Dawn Tyler WatsonLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
4 May 2024
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm |
OSM: Emily D'Angelo and the TSO at the Maison SymphoniqueLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Guillaume Martineau: Beatles JazzSalle Saint-François-Xavier, Prévost Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: Verdi: La TraviataSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Dumas - CosmologieCinquième Salle, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Gauthier Dance - Swan LakesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: The Mega Dance Chic Party with Off the WallLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
5 May 2024
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First RoundSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Ensemble vocal Bach et Baroque: Laudate omnes gentesÉglise Saint-Laurent, Montréal QC |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
OCM: Mozart's RequiemLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Orchestre Philharmonique du Québec: Cinco de MayoThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First Round (2)Salle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
6 May 2024
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First RoundSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First Round (2)Salle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
7 May 2024
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First RoundSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
CMIM piano: First Round (2)Salle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: Verdi: La TraviataSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Les Printemps Slaves: Concert-gala d’ouverture du festivalMaison de la culture Notre-Dame-de-Grâce – pavillon Monkland, Montreal QC |
8 May 2024
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm |
Piano 2024 - Concours musical international de Montréal - Lecture by Robert Levin : Improvising MozartSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Piano 2024 - Concours musical international de Montréal : Masterclass - Dmitri AlexeevSalle de concert, Conservatoire de musique de Montréal, Montréal Québec |
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: Concours mulsical international de Montréal piano 2024-semi-finalistes en concert!Maison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: The Double Concerto for Two Pianos by GlassLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
9 May 2024
10:30 am - 12:00 pm |
OSM: The Double Concerto for Two Pianos by GlassLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
GFN: Thorgy & the ThorchestraLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: Verdi: La TraviataSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
SMCQ: Productions Fiolûtröniq & Beta Lyræ - Archipelago: exploring Sandeep Bhagwati’s workÉDIFICE WILDER – Espace danse, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Thorgy & The ThorchestraLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Flamenca Night with Mirada FlamencoLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
10 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
CMIM piano - Semifinal: Chamber MusicSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Disques Audiogramme inc.: Comment debord (doublé avec Rau_Ze)Salle Pauline-Julien, Sainte-Geneviève Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Tribute to the Beatles, the Philharmonic ExperienceLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: 80's to the Max, 2Le Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
11 May 2024
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Gospel Brunch - Michelle Sweeney & The Gospel TribeLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm |
CMIM piano - Semifinal: RecitalSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm |
OSM: The Double Concerto for Two Pianos by GlassLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Duceppe: Theater adaptation of the novel RoyalThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
CMIM piano - Semifinal: Recital (2)Salle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Best of Soul, Disco & Jazz with BellA FortéLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
12 May 2024
2:30 am - 4:00 am |
Buzz Cuivres : Famous InspirationsSalle Saint-François-Xavier, Prévost Québec |
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm |
CMIM piano - Semifinal: RecitalSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: Verdi: La Traviata (mat)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Pro musica: Série Cartes Blanches - Maurizio Baglini, pianoSalle Pierre-Mercure, Montreal QC |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Spring Concert - Fondation Famille Le BlancLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
Michel Rivard - Le tour du bloc - 50 ans de chansonsThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Vivier: Architek Percussion; Sarah Albu - Corporate RetreatÉdifice Wilder, Montréal Québec |
13 May 2024
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Piano 2024 - Concours musical international de Montréal : Masterclass - Hélène MercierFaculté de musique de l’Université de Montréal – Salle Serge-Garant, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
SiriusXM: Francouvertes - Grande finaleClub Soda, Montréal Québec |
14 May 2024
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Piano 2024 CMIM: Concert - Promenades - Dimitri Malignan (Piano 2021 Laureate)Salle Joseph-Rouleau – Jeunesses musicales du Canada, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Opéra de Montréal: Verdi: La Traviata (sup)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Bruce Liu, pianoBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
15 May 2024
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Les Printemps Slaves: La Terre (1930), film muet d’Alexandre DovjenkoMaison de la culture Notre-Dame-de-Grâce – pavillon Monkland, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Final of the Concours musical international de Montréal 2024La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
OM: Under Marcano’s Sun, 1Église Notre-Dame-des-Sept-Douleurs, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Orchestre symphonique de Laval: L'Orchestre virtuoseSalle André-Mathieu, Laval Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Myriam Leblanc, soprano, and Romain Pollet, piano - Paris and the Belle ÉpoqueBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The Gipsy’s by Chico CastilloThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
16 May 2024
6:00 pm - 7:55 pm |
Salle Bourgie: The Scale of TimeBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Final of the Concours musical international de Montréal 2024La Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Hermanos GutiérrezSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Pointe-Claire: Orchestre Métropolitain - Under Marcano's SunÉglise Saint-Joachim de Pointe-Claire, Pointe-Claire Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The Simon and Garfunkel StoryThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
17 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
OM: Under Marcano’s Sun, 3La Maison Symphonique, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Orchestre FILMharmonique: Music at the Movies - A Tribute to John WilliamsSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Orchestre métropolitain: Under Marcano's SunLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Renaud - Dans mes cordesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Tribute to Buena Vista Social Club and the great classics of Cuban music with Yordan Martinez & TCMSLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
18 May 2024
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Orchestre FILMharmonique: Music at the Movies - A Tribute to John WilliamsSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
OM: Under Marcano’s Sun, 4Église Saint-Esprit-de-Rosemont, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Orchestre FILMharmonique: Music at the Movies - A Tribute to John Williams (e)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Choeur classique de Montréal: Fauré/PucciniLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Fred Pellerin - La descente aux affairesThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: The Greatest Soul, Motown, Pop & Disco Hits with Freddie James Project, 2Le Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
19 May 2024
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: De Purcell à NougaroMaison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
21 May 2024
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The OSM Applauds Patrick Norman's 55-Year CareerLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
22 May 2024
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Aznavour 100 ansSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The OSM Applauds Patrick Norman's 55-Year CareerLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
23 May 2024
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: Nos 5 à 7 musicaux: Charles Richard-Hamelin, pianoMaison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Allegra Chamber MusicRedpath Hall, McGill University, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Tribute to Queen - Benefit concert eveningSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Nana Mouskouri - Je reviens chez vousSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
The OSM Applauds Patrick Norman's 55-Year CareerLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
24 May 2024
6:30 pm - 8:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Musicians of the OSM - At the Heart of the String QuartetBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Orchestre philharmonique du Québec: Brahms réinventéÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Peter Gabriel, The Grand Tribute - Remembering his Greatest HitsLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
25 May 2024
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm |
OSM: Stravinsky and Ravel on the OrganLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Les Printemps Slaves: Autour de ChopinSalle de concert, Conservatoire de musique de Montréal, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Alia Mens - Even If I Lose EverythingBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Soul, Motown, Disco & Dance Night - The World's Greatest Hits with Dorian Sherwood & Soul TreeLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
26 May 2024
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: Catarina and the Beauty of Killing FascistsThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
27 May 2024
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: Catarina and the Beauty of Killing FascistsThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
28 May 2024
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: Catarina and the Beauty of Killing FascistsThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: La Grande messe des morts de GossecSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Les Printemps Slaves: Jazz à deux... pianos!Salle de concert, Conservatoire de musique de Montréal, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: The Majestic Organ Symphony by Saint-SaënsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Musiques Itinérantes MI ltée: Plein d'airs pour la faimGalerie B-312, Montréal QC |
29 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Sublimes rêveriesÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: The Majestic Organ Symphony by Saint-SaënsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
30 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica - Les Grands accords Classica Series : Amoureuses de MozartSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Le Vivier: Musique 3 femmes - Opéra d'aujourd'huiSalle Bourgie, Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OSM: The Majestic Organ Symphony by Saint-SaënsLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Opera of TodayBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Grands Ballets: GiselleSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
31 May 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Louise Bessette - Hommage à François DompierreÉglise presbytérienne St. Andrew’s, Saint-Lambert QC |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Grands Ballets: GiselleSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
8:30 pm - 10:30 pm |
Le Balcon: Top 40 Soul, Motown, Disco & Pop with Gaya live at the chic cabaretLe Balcon, Montreal Quebec |
1 June 2024
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Grands Ballets: Giselle (mat)Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
7:15 pm - 10:00 pm |
Solarium: Night DawnSalle Saint-François-Xavier, Prévost Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Choeur Métropolitain: Carmina BuranaLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Ensemble VOX, musique sacrée : Plain-chant et motets, 8e au 21e siècleÉglise du Très-Saint-Nom de Jésus, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: The Seven Words of ChristParoisse catholique de Saint-Lambert, Saint-Lambert Québec |
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Les Printemps Slaves: L’histoire du soldatSalle de concert, Conservatoire de musique de Montréal, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
OM: Chœur Métropolitain: Carmina BuranaLa Maison Symphonique, Montreal QC |
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
Orchestre symphonique de l'Isle: Concert printemps 2024 - EffervescencesOscar Peterson Concert Hall, Montreal Quebec |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: ODE, by Catherine GaudetThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Grands Ballets: GiselleSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
2 June 2024
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Grands Ballets: GiselleSalle Wilfrid-Pelletier, Montréal Québec |
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: Les grands maîtres viennois et leurs ultimes chefs-d'oeuvre: Fabrizio Chiovetta, piano.Maison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm |
OM: Exhilarating SummerBourgie Hall, Montreal Quebec/Canada |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Festival Classica: Camille Claudel : dans l'ombre du géantThéâtre de la Ville – Salle Jean-Louis-Millette, Longueuil QC |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: ODE, by Catherine GaudetThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: The Musical World of Jean BaurÉglise catholique de Saint-Bruno, Saint-Bruno QC |
3 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Musique française pour l'éternitéÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
4 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Les goûts réunisÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Dumas - CosmologieCinquième Salle, Montréal |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Festival TransAmériques: ODE, by Catherine GaudetThéâtre Jean-Duceppe, Montréal |
5 June 2024
6:00 pm - 7:55 pm |
Salle Bourgie: The Winds of the Orchestre MétropolitainBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Henri Salvador et CieÉglise Notre-Dame-du-Sacré-Cœur, Brossard QC |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
OM: Winds of the Orchestre MétropolitainBourgie Hall, Montreal Quebec/Canada |
6 June 2024
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
OSM: Le bal d'une nuit d'étéMaison Symphonique, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: L’Heure exquiseÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Les Grands accords Series - Der Kaiser von AtlantisSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
7 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Trio Hochelaga - En plein cœur!Foyer Saint-Antoine, Salle La Chapelle, Longueuil QC |
7:30 pm - 9:25 pm |
Salle Bourgie: Fantastic DreamsBourgie Hall, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, Montreal Quebec |
8 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Hommage à Théodore DuboisSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Les Grands accords Series - StarmaniaCocathédrale Saint-Antoine-de-Padoue, Longueuil Québec |
9 June 2024
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Festival Classica: Les lettres de Chopin Théâtre de la Ville – Salle Jean-Louis-Millette, Longueuil QC |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Orchestre Philharmonique du Québec: A Tribute to Ennio MorriconeThéâtre Maisonneuve, Place des Arts, Montréal Québec |
11 June 2024
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Quatuor Voxpopuli: Le cas Ravel 3École de musique Vincent-d’Indy, Outremont Québec |
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Marie Hubert - Fille du RoyÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
14 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm |
Festival Classica: Piazzolla, de New York à ParisÉglise Sainte-Famille, Boucherville QC |
15 June 2024
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm |
Sorel-Tracy: Trio Fleur Blues: Marie-Annie Pascale Guertin et Juanjo Hermida reçoivent Guy Bélanger!Maison de la musique de Sorel-Tracy, Sorel-Tracy QC |
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
Musica Camerata Montréal: Beethoven+Brahms piano quartetsSalle Joseph Rouleau, Montréal QC |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
Festival Classica: Fauré et Dubois au siècle dernierEglise Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Montreal |
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm |
Festival Classica: Classica Rock - Tribute to QueenSalle Claude-Champagne, Montréal Québec |
16 June 2024
10:00 am - 11:30 am |
Festival Classica: Biscuits, tempêtes et mélodiesFoyer Saint-Antoine, Salle La Chapelle, Longueuil QC |
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm |
Festival Classica: Puisque tout passe, la France en chansonFoyer Saint-Antoine, Salle La Chapelle, Longueuil QC |
18 June 2024
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
OCM: A Life in Opera : Tribute to Joseph RouleauLa Maison Symphonique de Montréal, Montreal Québec |
This page is also available in / Cette page est également disponible en: Francais (French)